Curriculum Vitae

EDUCATION
2007-2009  Academy of music and drama, Gothenburg - Master´s deegre in opera
2004-2007  Academy of music and drama, Gothenburg - Bachelor´s deegre in opera
2003-2004  Folk high school, Hjo - Classical song
2002-2003  Folk high school, Kristinehamns - Dance program
2000-2002  Musical Theatre Academy, Umeå - Musical Theatre program

EMPLOYMENT

2016
ScenProduktion, Skövde Theatre
Rasmus på luffen - Director

2015  
Cirkus i Stockholm
Ensemble, Kristina från Duvemåla - B.Andersson  //  conductor Anders Eljas & Hans Ek , director Lars Rudolfsson

ScenProduktion, Skövde Theatre
Pippi Longstocking - Director and Choreographer

2013/14  
GothenburgOpera
Lucy, The Thelepone - Menotti  //  musical direction Joakim Kallhed , director Mia Ringblom-Hjertner
Serpina, La serva padrona - Pergolesi  //  musical direction Joakim Kallhed  ,  director Mattias Ermedahl
Gianetta, L´elisir d´amore - Donizetti  //  conductor Tobias Ringborg , director Stina Anker
Adina (cover), L´elisir d´amore - Donizetti  // conductor Tobias Ringborg , director Stina Anker
Euridice (cover), Orfeus ed Euridice  //  conductor Laurence Cummings , director David Radok
Amor (cover), Orfeus ed Euridice  //  conductor Laurence Cummings , director David Radok
Eudoxie (cover), La Juive  //  conductor Pierre Vallet , director Günter Krämer

2013      
Potsdam / Leverkusen / Köpenhamn 
Anna, Peters Bryllup - J.A.P. Schultz  //  orchestra L´arte del mondo , conductor Werner Ehrhardt , director Isabel Ostermann

2012
GothenburgOpera
Second Nymph, Rusalka - Dvorak  //  conductor Olaf Henzold , director David Radok
Pamina, Die Zauberflöte - Mozart  //  conductor Henrik Schaefer , director Rikard Bergqvist
Liu (cover), Turandot - Puccini  //  conductor Tobias Ringborg , director Vladimir Morávek

Vattnäs Concert Barn, SummerFestival
Female Chorus, Rape of Lucrezia - Britten  //  orchestra Dalasinfoniettan , conductor Mattias Böhm

2011
Opera på Skäret, SummerFestival
Micaëla, Carmen - Bizet  //  conductor Marcello Motadelli and Erik Jakobsson, director Sten Niclasson

2010/11
GunneboCastle / Riksteatern
Ottilie, Im Weissen Rössl - Benatzky  //  orchestra Malmö Symfonikerna , director Anders Aldgård

2008-10
GothenburgOpera
Crobyle, Thaïs - Massenet  //  conductor Jan Latham-Koenig , director Nicola Raab
Papagena, Pamina, Die Zauberflöte - Mozart  //  conductor Henrik Schaefer , director Rikard Bergqvist
Musetta, La Bohéme - Puccini  //  conductor Zsolt Hamar and Pietro Rizzo , director Elisabeth Linton
Adele, Die Fledermaus - J. Strauss  //  conductor Stefan Klingele , director Staffan Aspegren
Cleopatra, Julius Caesar - Händel  //  conductor Lawrence Cummings , director David Radok

2008
Skånska Operan SummerFestival
Susanna, Le Nozze di Figaro - Mozart  //  chamber orchestra, conductor Annika Bjelk Wahlberg, director Ola Hörling

2007
GothenburgOpera
Barbarina, Le Nozze di Figaro - Mozart  //  conductor Henrik Schefer , director Elisabet Ljungar
Blomsterflicka, Parsifal - Wagner  //  conductor Shao-Chia Lü , director Yannis Houvardas

2006
Läckö SlottsOpera SummerFestival
Donna Fulvia, La Pietra del Paragone - Rossini  //  conductor Simon Phipps , director Stina Anker

ROLES  -  OPERA / OPERETTA
Adele  *  Die Fledermaus  -  Strauss, J
Adina  *  L´Elisir d´Amore  -  Donizetti
Anna  *  Peters Bryllup  -  J.A.P. Schultz
Barbarina  *  Le Nozze di Figaro  -  Mozart
Blomsterflicka  *  Parsifal  -  Wagner
Cleopatra  *  Julius Caesar  -  Händel
Crobyle  *  Thäis  -  Massenet
Donna Anna  *  Don Giovanni  -  Mozart
Donna Fulvia  *  La Pietra del Paragone  -  Rossini
Emily  *  Hello out there  -  Beeson
Female Chorus  *  The Rape of Lucretia  -  Britten
Gianetta  *  L´Elisir d´Amore  -  Donizetti
Liu  *  Turandot  -  Puccini
Magnolia  *  Show Boat  -  Kern
Michaëla  *  Carmen  -  Bizet
Musetta  *  La Boheme  -  Puccini
Ottilie  *  Im Weissen Rössl  -  Benatzky
Pamina  *  Die Zauberflöte  -  Mozart
Papagena  *  Die Zauberflöte  -  Mozart
Sandrina  *  La Finta Giardiniera  -  Mozart
Second Nymph  *  Rusalka  -  Dvorak
Susanna  *  Le Nozze di Figaro​  -  Mozart
Valancienne  *  Die Lustige Witwe  -  Lehar

ROLES  -  MUSICAL
Eliza  *  My Fair Lady  -  Loewe
Maria  *  The Sound of Music  -  Rodgers/Hammerstein
Maria  *  West Side Story  -  Bernstein
Nancy  *  Oliver  -  Bart
Velma  *  Chicago  -  Kinder

CHAMBER MUSIC, SONG CYCLE, SONGS
Bach  -  Johannes Passion  //  Magnificat  //  St Mattheus Passion
Grieg  -  Hjertets Melodier
Fauré  -  Requiem
Händel  -  Judas Maccabeus
Larsson, L-E  -  Förklädd Gud
Mendelssohn  -  Hymn of Praise  //  Hear my prayer  //  Laudate Dominum
Mozart  -  Exultate Jubilate  //  Laudate Dominum
Pergolesi  -  Stabat Mater
Rossini  -  Stabat Mater
Schubert  -  Stabat Mater
Schumann, C  -  Frauenliebe und Leben
Strauss, R  -  Vier Letzte Lieder
Telemann  -  Gott will Mensch und sterben werden
Vivaldi  -  Gloria

EMPLOYERS (in selection)
Bukowskis
Chalmers University of Technology
Gothenburg Concerthall
Gothenburg´s Home Guard Band
GothenburgOpera
Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
Gothenburg Wind Orchestra
Gothenburg&Co
IKEA
Läckö SlottsOpera SummerFestival
Munksjö Sweden
Riksteatern
Rosers
SKF
Volvo

SCHOLARSHIP
2013 Friends of the Göteborg Opera Scholarship
2012 TSO:s Röda Nejlika Scholarship
2009 Jenny Lind Scholarship, Mary von Sydows Music Scholor, Lars Malmros Memolial Fund  ”For young talent”
2008 The Foundation of Eduard Magnus Music Fund, Cecilia and Cantorum Foundation, Cantorum Companion Scholarship, Royal Music Academy
2007 Lasse Lönndahl Scholar, Tobison´s Scholar, Carl Larsson´s Scholarship, Anders Sandrews Foundation, Royal Music Academy
2006 LionsClub Gathenhielm, Gothenburg
2005 Adlerbertska Scholar Foundation
2004 Swedish Freemason Words Scholarship, Skövde
1999 Skövde Municipality Music Scholar